UHS Alumni Association
"Loyal and True" played by the UHS Band

~~~UHSAA MEMBERS~~~       

        UHSAA Business Partners          

PLEASE BECOME A BUSINESS PARTNER AND BE LISTED HERE










        UHSAA Friends          

**Ruby H. Brigman
**Ted Helveston   
 **Beverly Heyen     
(D) Mary Heyen      
**Elerta McCarty  
**Marti McWhirter
**C. Stubbs Marsh
          **Hector Valverde Garcia
     **Mary Mireles Garcia

H. McAfee Daniel(Teacher/Class Sponsor) 

 


Alumni          

            
CLASSES CONTRIBUTING
    Class of 1957
    Class of 1959
    Class of 1979

 

 

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS BY CLASS

COMPLIMENTARY MEMBERS
    Class of 2004
    Class of 2005
    Class of 2006

 

 

Class of 1930
Cecile Johnson Craig
(D)India Davenport Newton

Class of 1931

Class of 1934
**Otela Davis Patterson
Merle McCracken Segler

Class of 1935
**Robert Ramsey

Class of 1936
(D) John S. (jack) Graves
(D)James Nance
**Jo Stevenson Noble
Nell Smyth Roosa
(D)**Vera Stallcup Taylor

Class of 1937
(D) Margaret Wentworth Behrens
**Garland Midgett

Class of 1938
Emmett Capt
**Mary Alice Smyth Finch
Fleacie Nelson Coleman
Palmer M. Cox Jr.

Class of 1939
Marinel Carson Bennett
(D)**Governor Dolph Briscoe
(D)Naomi Dean Hall
**Beatrice Franke Richter

Class of 1940
**Lucille Jurney Fey
**Janice Jolley London
**Louise Hunter Price
(D) Coralye Echols Ruth
Edna Purdom Smith
(D)  Martha Davenport Willingham

Class of 1941
**Victoria Ortiz Garza
(D)George Graves
**Evelyn Trahan Hutchison
(D) Robert E. Hutchison, Jr.
**Kathryn Patsy Buttler McNeil
**Tom Moore
**Clyde N. Morgan, Sr., M.D.
June Ramsey Richardson
Ira Sansom
**Arthur Winans

Class of 1942
Doris Graves Reynolds

Class of 1943
**Edward Walker
(D)**Joe Puccini

Class of 1944
**Julia Franklin Davis
**James B. Graves
**John Hardin
Edith Barnett Huddleston
**Freida Rosenow Rogers
**Annyelee Howell Smith

Class of 1945
**Neil Gilligan
**Hayden "Mort" Haby
Joaquin Rodriguez
**Bertha Sansom Jarratt
Jimmie N. Taylor Owen

Class of 1946
**Dottie Jean Smith Brookshire
**Dewey S. Carlisle
Howard Collins
C. Elmo Cummins, Jr.

Class of 1947
**Marvin Butler
(D)**Henry Charles Casal
**JoAnn Farris Goodell
**Ina Southerland Mudd
**Ernest Garza Santos
**Anita Torres Smith,Ed.D.
Sam C. Spurgeon
(D)**Celestino G. Uriegas
**Dolores Espadas Wilson

Class of 1948
**Charlotte Ehlers Woodley-Bauerle
**Katherine Wachter Boyce
**Edith Saunders Collins
**Mildred McBurnett Cook
**Lela Canales Cotton
Cecil Davis
**Coot Davis
**Bernard (Beany) Dermody
**Jerry Fulenwider
**Doris Young Haby
**Judith (Judy) Wood Henderson
**Dorothy Phillips Hughes
**Jane Alexander Knapik
**Jo Sparks Lumsden
(D)Robert Bobby Mueller
**Jacquelynn D. Richardson Kyle
**Phyllis Trahan Moore
**Raynice Eads Shudde
**James Connor Smith
Frances Smyth
**Betty L. Sparks
**Virgil Sutherland, Jr.
**Barbara Pope Swonger
**Fred Wells

Class of 1949
**Max Burleson
**Wm R. (Bill) Carman
**Jane DuBose Dreyfus
**Bobby Graham
**David Wesley Gulley
Judith Wood Henderson
**Jack Molloy
Elia Quesada Palos
**Savina Ruiz Rodriguez
**Patricia "Tita" Dooley Smith
**Mary Evelyn Little Sobieski
Mildred Jones Wasemiller

Class of 1950
**Louis E. Capt
**Virginia Wood Davis
**Bob Draper
**Belle Fenley Edwards
**Bill Fenley
**John Bruce Gilligan
**Joan Rowland Gremmel
**Ralph Gremmel
**Patrecia(Patsy)Jones Hartman
**Betty Turman Knaggs
**Albert Racer
Margaret Dotson Rainwater
(D)Carmen Torres Sanchez
**Martha Flowers Wallen
(D)James H Wells

Class of 1951
**Barbara Shannon Ammerman
Lou Brice Bergstrom
**John Brigman
**Sue Carper Capt
Carol C. Caraway
Ginger Wood Davis
**Bobby Dietze
(D)Shirley Davis Fellows
**Mary Jane Barber Hargrove
(D)Patricia Gardner Harvey
**Frances Wingenter Hofman **George Mulroy
(D)Don (Donald) Neill
**Shirley Anne Heard Steigerwald
**Bill Ed Talley

Class of 1952
**Anne Wolfe Beaudette
**Sydney Heard Davenport
**Gloria Mendez Garcia
**Ann Franklin Molloy
**Milton "Speck" Nelson
**Patsy Rausch Nelson
Dr. W.R.(Johney) Smith
Marcella Rambie Spurgeon
Ernest Weedon

Class of 1953
Louis J Fisher
**Lucila Romo Flores
**Bobby Gibbens
**John Harrell
**Dan Parman
Margaret Foster Patterson
Dolores Munoz Riojas
**Marion Dean Singleton
**Gay Swint
**Meta Mogford Talley

Class of 1954
**Ellen Hobbs Armstrong
**Ruth Flores Barnard
Kenneth R. Baylor
**Robert O. Coleman
Shirley Hover DeBoor
Kitty Fay Smith Harrison
**Jeannine Winn Haughey
**Mary Hal Herndon
**George C. Jolley, Jr.
(D) Jerry McKinney
**August Mendeke, Jr.
**Kay Dismukes Merritt
**Lawrence Smith
**Marjorie Beckett Williams

Class of 1955
**Eleanor Cash Baylor
**Hazel Stitts Baylor
**Bob Blackstone
**Ermelinda Salazar Esquibel
**Phyllis Collier Harrell
Frank Harrison
**Carmen Ibarra Iruegas
**Margaret Anne Fulenwider Lovell
**Bert McNelly
**Katherine Evans Neubauer
**Anne Hutchins Nordstrand
**Robert (Bob) Powers

Class of 1956
**Selena Evetts Apffel
**Kay Cartwright Archer
**Barbara Kimble Brewer
**Kenneth Duderstadt
**Faye Wilson Kirksey
**Linda Coleman Kramer
**Gene Maddox
**Juventina Rocha Nelson
**William Palmer
Ann Bailey/Ham Reagan
**Dee Rowland
**Morris Smith
**Joe Templer
**John Turman

Class of 1957
**Betty Sue White Arledge
**Phillip Arledge
Marcia Stirman Ashley
**Charles Baylor
**David Beard
**Lora Lee Crockett Brunelle
**Louise Ross Colvin
**Lucy Rhodes Dugger
Rosa Lynn English
**Lou Howerton Ephraim
**Ernie Flores
**Ernest Franke
**Magdalena Diaz Garcia
**Marcy Dubose Gauntt
**Ernest Graw
**Donna Buffinton Hamilton
Glenda Lumsden Hammer
**Elia Edna Garcia Hernandez
**Mary Helen Valle Herrera
**Alice Hicks
**Lamar Hicks
**Dr. W. Corbett Holmgreen
**Dee Estes Hunt
**Billy John Knight
**Marlyn McCaslin Langford
**Geroge Ligocky
**Georgia Bryce Maddox
(D)**Charlene Gray Moore
**Lee Ann Bukoviny Muecke
**Gail Nichols
**LaNelle Perkins
**Betty Jo Buss Powell
**Rosalinda Villarreal Ramirez
**Liovigilda Rocha Rios
**Jo Ann Norred Roberts
**Dennis Simecek
**Sharon(Mrs. Dick)Smith
**George Speir
**Dolph Sutherland
**Thelma Gwilliam Thompson
Leo Torres
**Tomme Rausch Warren
**Beaumont Watkins
"Tuck" Marion Wiebush

Class of 1958
Margie Ray Welty Barber
Penn Barber
**Henry Bunting
(D) Herman (Bubba) Carlisle
**Carolyn Prossor Coffee
**Diane Dooley
Nina J. Hibdon Flowers
**Wm Harrell Foshee
**Louis Franklin
Raquel DeLeon Garza
**Tom Hardin
**Barbara McNelly House
**Robert House
**Mary Lois Friday Hulsman
**Bill Jackson
**Betty Brown Johnston
Gwen McClintock McGonagill
**Quin McWhirter
**Elias C. Menendez
**Mike Mirelez
**Tare Flores Mirelez
**David Morgan
**Jackie Walker Ross
**Word B. Sherrill, Jr
**William Shockley
**Sue Hess Sims
**Johnnie Ray Stewart
**Bobsy Cunningham Sutherland
**W.D. Sutherland
**Steve Suttle
**Sandra White Templer
**

Clyde C. Welch

Class of 1959
**Judy Allen Berry
**Jim Tom Boone
(D) Eloise Sansom Callaway
Mary Calloway
**Mary Louise Fitch Dickehut
**Deanna Dimmitt
**Bertha Ayala Dominguez
**Culver Duderstadt
(D)**Sue Finley
**Nick Fohn
(D)Mel Glauberg
**Zac L. Gray
Yvonne Calvert Gregory
**Lola Bailey Hill
(D) Don (Harpo) Harp
Elia Edna Garcia Hernandez
**Gary Heyen
**Truman Holbrook
**Joe Hook
**Carol Bray Jording
**"Pepper" Kincaid Kinzer
**Kiethith King Lee
**Beverly Spillar Pennington
**Carol McClintock Roberts
**Joe Rodriguez, Jr.
**Charles H. Simpson
**Gary Sutherland
**Gloria Harms Swint
**Patsy Benson Wade

Class of 1960
(D) Erney Anderson
**Homer (Andy) Anderson
**Pat Loessberg Arganbright
**Sharon Swift Bartlett
**Linda Blackstone Borchardt
(D)Hugh Bradley
**Mary Dale Stitts Brewer
**Myra Creech Buchanan
**Carole McClaugherty Clark
**Patty Behnsch Donovan
**Sharon Green Edwards
**Valjean Howard Fountain
**Wright Friday
**Sue Heard Helveston
**Steve Herber
**Hardy (Milton) Hobbs
**Rita McFatter Jones
**Anna Franke Mendeke
**John G Mendeke
**Ray Nave
**Nathalie Campbell Patton
**Chris Prickett
Janeal Graves Prickett
**Mack Pryor
**Kay Burks Scott
Maxine Everett Scott
**Linda Ham Stewart
Mary Margaret Mason Stewart
**Dr.Jimmie V. Stewart
**Mary Jane Allen Urlaub
**Gloria Trilicek Weatherman
Marvin Wimberley
**Dr. James R. Winn
**Dr. Pete Winn
**Jay Young

Class of 1961
**Joyce Garey Brown
**Robert L. Calloway, Jr.
**James Diaz
**Heather Procter Edwards
**Louis J. Fohn
**Julius Graw
**Marie Heyen Johnson
Billy Jones
**James Krivan
**Phyllis Fulenwider McNelly
Zulema Quiroga Murillo
Lupe Hernandez Perry
**Eddie Roosa
**Robert C. Ryland
**Gerald(Steve)Smallwood
**Eloise Sutherland
**John Winn

Class of 1962
**Robert Baker
**J.Anne Smallwood Buffington
Barney (Davy) Davis
**Barbara Nell Sears Elrod
**Linda Mireles Heinz
**Kenneth Holmes
**Helen Berry Lloyd
**Ray Molina
Blanche Bland Pape
**Ray Rhodes
**Mary Price Riha
**Linda Young Roosa
**Ray Scott
Margaret Heard Skillern

Class of 1963
**Marilyn Everett Adams

**Thomas M Culbertson
**Sarah Finley Decker
**Jack Easley
**Becky Blackstone Franklin
**Vicente Gonzales
**John Graves
**Carol Ann (Dinscore) Logan
Barbara Boone Moore
Gerry Moore
**Rodger Roosa
Thomas Sutherland
Jan Sweatman-Abert

Class of 1964
Eddie Earwood
**Richard Edwards
**Gerald Fohn
**Mary Anna Buchanan Roosa
**Judy Carson Schaefer
**Samuel D. (Don) Smith
R.L. Sutherland
**Howard Wakefield, Jr.
**David R. White Jr.
**Arthur R. Winans

Class of 1965
Lynn Ivy Blau
**Jane Boone Brown
**Dixie Parsons Gierisch
**Charles Ham
**Will Huddleston
Toni Marsh Hull
**Kay Graves Jungerman
**Kenneth Knight
Mary Lou Marshall
**Betty Ann Crawford Mathis
**Marsha Alston McDaniel
Janie Craig Morrison
**Charles Mulroy
**Robert Paysinger
**Rudy Canales Pruneda
Yolanda Rodriguez Thomas
**Frances Ryland Speer
**R.L. Sutherland

Class of 1966
**Irma Luna Alonzo
**Nancy Carper Bennett
**Virgina Boyd Bookout
**Helen Buchanan Burgin
**Mike Harris
**David L Howard
**Sumner Hunter
Robert Kessler
**Gayle Graves Korbell
**Cindy Ellis King
**Robert E. Lester
**Jeff Nelson
**Janellen Heard Paysinger
**William (Syd) Procter
Alicia Perez Rocha
**Donna Haile Shepherd
**Martha Ortiz Seidel
**Jenny Huitt Sutherland
**John Swanson
Gladue Tafolla

Class of 1967
**Kathy Osborne Biddick
**Eddy Carnes
**Sharron Collier Carnes
**Pam Graves Deaton
**Dean Howard
**Linda Little Maxwell
**Patricia Castillo Moura
**Walter Ray Richardson
Robert Mata Rodriguez
**Holly Huddleston Smith
**Bertha Ortiz Stafford
**Pamela Verschoyle

Class of 1968
**Nick Finley, Jr.
**Bettye Hook Hussey
**Janey Briscoe Marmion
**Martha Jarvis Richardson

Class of 1969
**Blaine Bennett
**A. Dale Chisum, DO
**William G.(Willie)Edwards
**Arturo Gonzales
**David Howard
**Michael Jones
Tommy Mata
**Beverly Miller Meyer
**Brenda White Romans
**Ira T Sansom, Jr
**Russell Smith
**Jean Ann Plowman Stewart
**Sharon Studer

Class of 1970
**M. J. Cardenas

Class of 1971
Viola Garcia

Class of 1972

Class of 1973

Class of 1974

Class of 1975
Richard Anderson

Class of 1976
**Lisa Kruse Mumme

Class of 1977
**Jose G Balandran
Paula Stewart Cowart

Class of 1978
John Cowart
**Linda Dirksen
**Harvey R. Hilderbran
**Pat Mirelez Navarette
**Jimmy Speer

Class of 1979
Judith A. Canales
**Cody Smith

Class of 1980
**Maria G. Flores

Class of 1981

Class of 1982

Class of 1983

Class of 1984
**Luis Padilla
**Sue Swink Stankus
Laura Lee Lindenborn Vaio

Class of 1985
**RL Montgomery III

Class of 1986

Class of 1987
**Meredith Goodson Hairell

Class of 1988
**Jeffrey Allen Badger
**Terry Harrison
**Ana Castanon Placencia
Lazaro (Larry) Placencia
**Lori Hesse Wood

Class of 1989
**Tasha Shearer Bates
Shane Cuellar
**Dan W.Eason
**Heather Eason
**Mark Mirelez

Class of 1990
**Pam Gray Patterson

Class of 1992
**Mike Gray

Class of 1993
Mary Kathleene Rumfield-Sprawls

Class of 1994
**Cara Fountain Kinney

Class of 1995
**Steven Garner

Class of 1996

Class of 2000

Class of 2001
**Oscar Gutierrez Jr.

Class of 2003

Class of 2004
Roberto Cantu
Arely Madrigal
Rebecca Pennington
Toby Resma
Raul Valdez
Emmanuel Zamora

Class of 2005

Patricia E. Garcia
Berlinda Cardenas Rodriguez


**   UHSAA Lifetime Members
(D)   UHSAA Deceased Members